Table 2.

Recent exposures prior to study visits (N = 40)

Used antibiotics past 30 daysDental visit in past 2 monthsLack of adherence to preparation procedures
Yes%Yes%Yes%
Visit 137.50%820.00%512.50%
Visit 225.00%922.50%615.00%
Visit 325.00%1127.50%922.50%
Visit 425.00%1537.50%1025.00%
Visit 5410.00%2050.00%1127.50%
Visit 637.50%1230.00%1025.00%