Table 1.

Numbers of carriers included in the analysis (by study group and genotype)

Study groupCASP8 D302HCASP10 V410I
TotalGGCGCCMAFTotalGGGAAAMAF
CNIO3652956640.103703323710.05
DKFZ98762020.1298841220.08
DNA HEBON4203358320.104814166320.07
EMBRACE1,081819251110.131,08693015060.07
FCCC1321082310.091371211600.06
GEMO1,270968266360.137536579240.07
GC-HBOC856646196140.1385573711350.07
HCSC1681352940.111681511430.06
HEBCS1841413940.131841612300.06
INHERIT1541243000.101541341910.07
kConFab767579170180.1376463512540.09
MAYO1601283110.101621421910.06
NCI1881483730.111951702410.07
OCGN3062634300.07
PBCS81631620.128475900.05
SMC3453172800.043343042910.05
SWE-BRCA53741111970.125514787030.07
ModSQuaD1731224740.161741541820.06
UPENN3743046730.103713274310.06
Total7,3535,7191,5181160.127,2276,271919370.07