Table 3.

Association of TP53 haplotypes with risk of HPV Persistence/CIN3+, adjusted for age

Haplotype
CIN3+/persistent HPV cases (frequency)Population controls (frequency)OR*95% CI*
rs17887200rs9894946rs1614984rs12951053rs12947788rs1625895rs2909430rs9895829rs1042522 (codon 72)rs1642785rs8079544
ACCTCGATGGG0.4720.5071.0
ATCTCGATGGG0.0130.0121.10.482.5
ACTTCGATGGG0.1390.1521.00.771.3
ACCTCGATCGG0.0160.0171.00.502.2
ACCTCAGTCCG0.0380.0261.70.972.9
ATCTCAGTCCG0.0570.0551.10.781.6
ACCGTGATCCG0.0920.0601.61.12.3
ACTGTGATCCG0.0130.0150.900.342.4
GCTGTGATCCG0.0420.0351.30.862.1
ACCTCGACCCA0.0120.0120.980.462.1
ACTTCGACCCA0.0220.0211.10.601.9
Rare Haplotypes0.0840.0881.00.731.5
  • * Adjusted for age.