Table 2.

Means and SDs of creatinine-adjusted urinary 1-OHP levels by month and season

SeasonMonthNearby site
Remote site
nMeanSDGMGSDnMeanSDGMGSD
SpringMarch1050.0610.0380.0531.7161020.0560.0420.0442.285
April1010.0620.0400.0531.755900.0480.0420.0391.861
May930.0700.0730.0472.654780.0520.0650.0352.403
Total2990.0640.0520.0512.0352700.0520.0500.0392.186
SummerJune840.1070.0750.0812.344830.0650.0810.0363.580
July880.1130.0670.0941.931710.0620.0560.0363.650
Total1720.1100.0710.0872.1391540.0640.0700.0363.597
FallSeptember740.0720.0470.0601.966690.0600.0430.0462.265
October700.0870.0750.0711.770710.0820.0970.0611.966
November790.0790.0470.0681.744610.0540.0350.0422.360
Total2230.0790.0570.0661.8312010.0660.0670.0492.218
WinterDecember840.0750.0630.0552.501720.0470.0450.0293.267